dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
19%
19%
62%
Promień Żary 19%
Draw 19%
KP Piast Iłowa 62%
1,2 – 2,3
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
1-2
10% chance
Most Likely Score
69%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
64%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Promień Żary · at home
KP Piast Iłowa · away
1,75
Goals scored per game
1,88
2,13
Goals conceded per game
1,38
0,89x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,09x
1,24x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0,70x
Average: 1,98 home goals and 1,71 away goals per game in Keeza IV Liga Lubuska
Based on 14 + 14 Keeza IV Liga Lubuska games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Pogoń Skwierzyna (H) 8-0 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Odra Nietków (A) 0-0 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
D
L
L
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
L
W
W
L
1,14
5-1-8
PPG Overall
1,13
3-0-5
PPG at Home
1,17
2-1-3
PPG Away
D
W
D
L
L
D
W
D
L
L
W
L
W
W
D
1,29
4-6-4
PPG Overall
1,00
1-3-2
PPG at Home
1,50
3-3-2
PPG Away
Venue form: KP Piast Iłowa away +33% on points per game vs Promień Żary at home (1,50 vs 1,13)
Rest & Schedule
14
days rest
Promień Żary 8-0 Pogoń Skwierzyna
1 game in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
14
days rest
Odra Nietków 0-0 KP Piast Iłowa
1 game in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
14
8
6
Zwyc %
36%
38%
33%
Goals per game
2,71
3,88
1,17
Strzelił
1,21
1,75
0,50
Stracone
1,50
2,13
0,67
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
29%
50%
0%
Czyste konto
29%
13%
50%
Bez punktów
50%
38%
67%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
14
6
8
Zwyc %
29%
17%
38%
Goals per game
3,86
4,67
3,25
Strzelił
1,86
1,83
1,88
Stracone
2,00
2,83
1,38
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
71%
83%
63%
Czyste konto
21%
0%
38%
Bez punktów
14%
17%
13%
Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Promień Żary
PRO
KP Piast Iłowa
KP
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
93% 13/14
93% 13/14
93%
–
Ponad 1,5
71% 10/14
86% 12/14
79%
84%
Ponad 2,5
50% 7/14
64% 9/14
57%
72%
Ponad 3,5
21% 3/14
57% 8/14
39%
51%
Ponad 4,5
14% 2/14
21% 3/14
18%
–
Under 2,5
50% 7/14
36% 5/14
43%
28%
Both teams score
BTTS
29% 4/14
71% 10/14
50%
56%
BTTS & win
14% 2/14
14% 2/14
14%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
29% 4/14
50% 7/14
39%
–
Promień Żary
PRO
KP Piast Iłowa
KP
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
29% 4/14
64% 9/14
46%
–
Ponad 1,5
21% 3/14
50% 7/14
36%
–
Ponad 2,5
7% 1/14
36% 5/14
21%
–
BTTS
0% 0/14
36% 5/14
18%
–
% of each club's games · League = Keeza IV Liga Lubuska (126 games, 3,69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1,75 at home
1,88 away
Promień Żary scored 14 in 8 home games
KP Piast Iłowa scored 15 in 8 away games
Promień Żary
PRO
KP Piast Iłowa
KP
Scored over 0,5
50% 7/14
86% 12/14
Scored over 1,5
29% 4/14
50% 7/14
Scored over 2,5
7% 1/14
29% 4/14
Bez punktów
50% 7/14
14% 2/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2,13 at home
1,38 away
Promień Żary conceded 17 in 8 home games
KP Piast Iłowa conceded 11 in 8 away games
Promień Żary
PRO
KP Piast Iłowa
KP
Conceded over 0,5
71% 10/14
79% 11/14
Conceded over 1,5
43% 6/14
50% 7/14
Conceded over 2,5
21% 3/14
36% 5/14
Czyste konto
29% 4/14
21% 3/14
Streaks
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2
Czyste konto in a row
2
Longest win run this season
3
Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
2
Czyste konto in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Promień Żary
PRO
KP Piast Iłowa
KP
League
Kartki
Kartki
1,50
2,07
–
Opponent cards
1,71
2,79
–
Match total
3,21
4,86
4,79
Ponad 3,5
29% 4/14
71% 10/14
–
Ponad 4,5
29% 4/14
43% 6/14
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Keeza IV Liga Lubuska (126 games) · Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Promień Żary
Strzelił · 17
12%
6%
18%
12%
23%
29%
Stracone · 18
11%
0%
11%
11%
22%
45%
KP Piast Iłowa
Strzelił · 26
4%
19%
31%
8%
7%
31%
Stracone · 28
11%
4%
25%
18%
28%
14%
42%
Scored first
46%
29%
Goals after 75'
31%
Scored first: Promień Żary 5 of 12, KP Piast Iłowa 6 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
14%71%14%
Leading 2
Level 10
Trailing 2
1,14
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 z 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 z 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 12
At half-time
21%50%29%
Leading 3
Level 7
Trailing 4
1,14
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 z 3
Led at HT, won
25%
1 z 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 142nd 12
0
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 8 games
6
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 7 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Awans (III Liga) Baraże o awans (III Liga) Spadek (Klasa Okręgowa)
Latest Games



