|
3 kwi 2027-00:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
79%
14%
Sparta Katowice 79%
Draw 14%
Raków II Częstochowa 7%
2,7 – 0,7
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
2-0
12% chance
Most Likely Score
66%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
47%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Sparta Katowice · at home
Raków II Częstochowa · away
2,22
Goals scored per game
1,50
0,56
Goals conceded per game
2,13
1,26x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,28x
0,47x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1,21x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 14 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Barycz Sułów (H) 3-1 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs ROW 1964 Rybnik (H) 1-3 · 30 paź 2026
10
11
77
93
Zmiany
17
80
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Opponent
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Raków II Częstochowa
RAK
Points on these 5
10 of 15 · 2,00 per game
3 of 15 · 0,60 per game
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
D
W
W
2,20
10-3-2
PPG Overall
2,78
8-1-0
PPG at Home
1,33
2-2-2
PPG Away
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
D
W
D
L
0,86
3-3-8
PPG Overall
0,83
1-2-3
PPG at Home
0,88
2-1-5
PPG Away
Venue form: Sparta Katowice at home +216% on points per game vs Raków II Częstochowa away (2,78 vs 0,88)
Rest & Schedule
154
days rest
Sparta Katowice 3-1 Barycz Sułów
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
155
days rest
Raków II Częstochowa 1-3 ROW 1964 Rybnik
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
9
6
Zwyc %
67%
89%
33%
Goals per game
2,47
2,78
2,00
Strzelił
1,80
2,22
1,17
Stracone
0,67
0,56
0,83
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
56%
50%
Czyste konto
33%
44%
17%
Bez punktów
13%
0%
33%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
14
6
8
Zwyc %
21%
17%
25%
Goals per game
3,29
2,83
3,63
Strzelił
1,29
1,00
1,50
Stracone
2,00
1,83
2,13
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
64%
67%
63%
Czyste konto
14%
17%
13%
Bez punktów
29%
33%
25%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Raków II Częstochowa
RAK
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
100% 15/15
93% 13/14
96%
–
Ponad 1,5
80% 12/15
79% 11/14
79%
76%
Ponad 2,5
47% 7/15
64% 9/14
55%
57%
Ponad 3,5
20% 3/15
43% 6/14
31%
37%
Ponad 4,5
0% 0/15
21% 3/14
11%
–
Under 2,5
53% 8/15
36% 5/14
45%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
53% 8/15
64% 9/14
59%
55%
BTTS & win
33% 5/15
14% 2/14
24%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 5/15
57% 8/14
45%
–
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Raków II Częstochowa
RAK
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
67% 10/15
71% 10/14
69%
–
Ponad 1,5
7% 1/15
36% 5/14
21%
–
Ponad 2,5
0% 0/15
7% 1/14
4%
–
BTTS
0% 0/15
21% 3/14
11%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,22 at home
1,50 away
Sparta Katowice scored 20 in 9 home games
Raków II Częstochowa scored 12 in 8 away games
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Raków II Częstochowa
RAK
Scored over 0,5
87% 13/15
71% 10/14
Scored over 1,5
60% 9/15
36% 5/14
Scored over 2,5
27% 4/15
14% 2/14
Bez punktów
13% 2/15
29% 4/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0,56 at home
2,13 away
Sparta Katowice conceded 5 in 9 home games
Raków II Częstochowa conceded 17 in 8 away games
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Raków II Częstochowa
RAK
Conceded over 0,5
67% 10/15
86% 12/14
Conceded over 1,5
0% 0/15
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2,5
0% 0/15
36% 5/14
Czyste konto
33% 5/15
14% 2/14
Streaks
3
Wygrane in a row
3
Strzelił in a row
2
Stracone in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
4
Longest win run this season
2
Porażki in a row
5
Stracone in a row
3
Strzelił in a row
3
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Raków II Częstochowa
RAK
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,47
3,14
–
Opponent cards
2,67
2,64
–
Match total
5,13
5,79
5,19
Ponad 3,5
80% 12/15
86% 12/14
–
Ponad 4,5
53% 8/15
79% 11/14
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Sparta Katowice
Strzelił · 27
11%
4%
15%
26%
18%
26%
Stracone · 10
0%
0%
30%
20%
20%
30%
Raków II Częstochowa
Strzelił · 18
11%
11%
17%
22%
28%
11%
Stracone · 28
14%
7%
14%
29%
18%
18%
67%
Scored first
38%
26%
Goals after 75'
11%
Scored first: Sparta Katowice 10 of 15, Raków II Częstochowa 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
47%33%20%
Leading 7
Level 5
Trailing 3
1,73
points per game
At half-time
86%
6 z 7
Led at HT, won
100%
3 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 19
At half-time
29%43%29%
Leading 4
Level 6
Trailing 4
1,29
points per game
At half-time
50%
2 z 4
Led at HT, won
25%
1 z 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 72nd 11
5
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 10 games
4
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 11 · 5 games
5
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



