dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
40%
40%
20%
Pogoń Świebodzin 40%
Draw 40%
Promień Żary 20%
0,8 – 0,5
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
0-0
28% chance
Most Likely Score
14%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
21%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Pogoń Świebodzin · at home
Promień Żary · away
2,38
Goals scored per game
0,50
1,63
Goals conceded per game
0,67
1,20x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0,29x
0,95x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0,34x
Average: 1,98 home goals and 1,71 away goals per game in Keeza IV Liga Lubuska
Based on 14 + 14 Keeza IV Liga Lubuska games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Dozamet Nowa Sól (H) 3-1 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Pogoń Skwierzyna (H) 8-0 · 31 paź 2026
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
D
L
D
W
W
D
L
D
L
W
W
W
W
1,86
8-2-4
PPG Overall
2,13
5-2-1
PPG at Home
1,50
3-0-3
PPG Away
W
D
L
L
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
L
W
W
L
1,14
5-1-8
PPG Overall
1,13
3-0-5
PPG at Home
1,17
2-1-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Pogoń Świebodzin at home +82% on points per game vs Promień Żary away (2,13 vs 1,17)
Rest & Schedule
21
days rest
Pogoń Świebodzin 3-1 Dozamet Nowa Sól
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
21
days rest
Promień Żary 8-0 Pogoń Skwierzyna
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
14
8
6
Zwyc %
57%
63%
50%
Goals per game
3,43
4,00
2,67
Strzelił
1,79
2,38
1,00
Stracone
1,64
1,63
1,67
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
64%
88%
33%
Czyste konto
21%
13%
33%
Bez punktów
14%
0%
33%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
14
8
6
Zwyc %
36%
38%
33%
Goals per game
2,71
3,88
1,17
Strzelił
1,21
1,75
0,50
Stracone
1,50
2,13
0,67
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
29%
50%
0%
Czyste konto
29%
13%
50%
Bez punktów
50%
38%
67%
Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Pogoń Świebodzin
POG
Promień Żary
PRO
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
100% 14/14
93% 13/14
96%
–
Ponad 1,5
86% 12/14
71% 10/14
79%
84%
Ponad 2,5
71% 10/14
50% 7/14
61%
72%
Ponad 3,5
50% 7/14
21% 3/14
36%
51%
Ponad 4,5
21% 3/14
14% 2/14
18%
–
Under 2,5
29% 4/14
50% 7/14
39%
28%
Both teams score
BTTS
64% 9/14
29% 4/14
46%
56%
BTTS & win
36% 5/14
14% 2/14
25%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
64% 9/14
29% 4/14
46%
–
Pogoń Świebodzin
POG
Promień Żary
PRO
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
57% 8/14
29% 4/14
43%
–
Ponad 1,5
43% 6/14
21% 3/14
32%
–
Ponad 2,5
7% 1/14
7% 1/14
7%
–
BTTS
29% 4/14
0% 0/14
14%
–
% of each club's games · League = Keeza IV Liga Lubuska (126 games, 3,69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,38 at home
0,50 away
Pogoń Świebodzin scored 19 in 8 home games
Promień Żary scored 3 in 6 away games
Pogoń Świebodzin
POG
Promień Żary
PRO
Scored over 0,5
86% 12/14
50% 7/14
Scored over 1,5
71% 10/14
29% 4/14
Scored over 2,5
14% 2/14
7% 1/14
Bez punktów
14% 2/14
50% 7/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1,63 at home
0,67 away
Pogoń Świebodzin conceded 13 in 8 home games
Promień Żary conceded 4 in 6 away games
Pogoń Świebodzin
POG
Promień Żary
PRO
Conceded over 0,5
79% 11/14
71% 10/14
Conceded over 1,5
36% 5/14
43% 6/14
Conceded over 2,5
21% 3/14
21% 3/14
Czyste konto
21% 3/14
29% 4/14
Streaks
3
Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
7
Stracone in a row
3
Strzelił in a row
3
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
6
Longest win run this season
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2
Czyste konto in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Pogoń Świebodzin
POG
Promień Żary
PRO
League
Kartki
Kartki
1,64
1,50
–
Opponent cards
2,21
1,71
–
Match total
3,86
3,21
4,79
Ponad 3,5
64% 9/14
29% 4/14
–
Ponad 4,5
36% 5/14
29% 4/14
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Keeza IV Liga Lubuska (126 games) · Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Pogoń Świebodzin
Strzelił · 25
8%
20%
24%
8%
8%
32%
Stracone · 23
26%
13%
26%
4%
18%
13%
Promień Żary
Strzelił · 17
12%
6%
18%
12%
23%
29%
Stracone · 18
11%
0%
11%
11%
22%
45%
36%
Scored first
42%
32%
Goals after 75'
29%
Scored first: Pogoń Świebodzin 5 of 14, Promień Żary 5 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
14%71%14%
Leading 2
Level 10
Trailing 2
1,14
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 z 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 z 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 72nd 18
At half-time
14%71%14%
Leading 2
Level 10
Trailing 2
1,14
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 z 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 z 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 12
14
Points won from losing positions in 10 · 7 games
0
7
Points dropped from winning positions in 11 · 5 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Keeza IV Liga Lubuska · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Awans (III Liga) Baraże o awans (III Liga) Spadek (Klasa Okręgowa)
Latest Games



