dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
90%
8%
Zagłębie Sosnowiec 90%
Draw 8%
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski 2%
3,1 – 0,4
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
3-0
15% chance
Most Likely Score
68%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
30%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Zagłębie Sosnowiec · at home
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski · away
2,00
Goals scored per game
1,13
0,40
Goals conceded per game
2,75
1,14x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0,96x
0,34x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1,56x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs KS Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski (A) 0-2 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Miedź II Legnica (A) 6-0 · 30 paź 2026
Zmiany
Common Opponents
Opponent
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Points on these 5
15 of 15 · 3,00 per game
1 of 15 · 0,20 per game
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
2,27
11-1-3
PPG Overall
3,00
5-0-0
PPG at Home
1,90
6-1-3
PPG Away
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
D
D
L
W
D
L
0,93
3-5-7
PPG Overall
1,14
2-2-3
PPG at Home
0,75
1-3-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Zagłębie Sosnowiec at home +300% on points per game vs Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski away (3,00 vs 0,75)
Rest & Schedule
8
days rest
KS Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 0-2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec
1 game in 14 days · 5 in 30 days
9
days rest
Miedź II Legnica 6-0 Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
1 game in 14 days · 4 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
5
10
Zwyc %
73%
100%
60%
Goals per game
2,20
2,40
2,10
Strzelił
1,53
2,00
1,30
Stracone
0,67
0,40
0,80
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
33%
40%
30%
Czyste konto
53%
60%
50%
Bez punktów
20%
0%
30%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
7
8
Zwyc %
20%
29%
13%
Goals per game
2,80
1,57
3,88
Strzelił
0,87
0,57
1,13
Stracone
1,93
1,00
2,75
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
29%
75%
Czyste konto
20%
29%
13%
Bez punktów
33%
57%
13%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
93% 14/15
93% 14/15
93%
–
Ponad 1,5
53% 8/15
73% 11/15
63%
76%
Ponad 2,5
40% 6/15
40% 6/15
40%
57%
Ponad 3,5
27% 4/15
33% 5/15
30%
37%
Ponad 4,5
7% 1/15
27% 4/15
17%
–
Under 2,5
60% 9/15
60% 9/15
60%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
33% 5/15
53% 8/15
43%
55%
BTTS & win
27% 4/15
7% 1/15
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 5/15
33% 5/15
33%
–
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
60% 9/15
80% 12/15
70%
–
Ponad 1,5
33% 5/15
33% 5/15
33%
–
Ponad 2,5
7% 1/15
0% 0/15
3%
–
BTTS
13% 2/15
13% 2/15
13%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,00 at home
1,13 away
Zagłębie Sosnowiec scored 10 in 5 home games
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski scored 9 in 8 away games
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Scored over 0,5
80% 12/15
67% 10/15
Scored over 1,5
47% 7/15
20% 3/15
Scored over 2,5
20% 3/15
0% 0/15
Bez punktów
20% 3/15
33% 5/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2,75 away
Zagłębie Sosnowiec conceded 2 in 5 home games
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski conceded 22 in 8 away games
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Conceded over 0,5
47% 7/15
80% 12/15
Conceded over 1,5
7% 1/15
47% 7/15
Conceded over 2,5
7% 1/15
27% 4/15
Czyste konto
53% 8/15
20% 3/15
Streaks
8
Wygrane in a row
8
Strzelił in a row
7
Without a win last win 8 games ago
7
Stracone in a row
2
Bez punktów in a row
Match Totals
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,13
2,47
–
Opponent cards
2,00
2,53
–
Match total
4,13
5,00
5,19
Ponad 3,5
73% 11/15
87% 13/15
–
Ponad 4,5
53% 8/15
53% 8/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
Strzelił · 23
17%
31%
17%
22%
4%
9%
Stracone · 10
0%
10%
10%
0%
40%
40%
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
Strzelił · 12
17%
9%
8%
33%
33%
0%
Stracone · 29
7%
14%
21%
14%
17%
27%
86%
Scored first
38%
9%
Goals after 75'
0%
Scored first: Zagłębie Sosnowiec 12 of 14, Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
47%53%
Leading 7
Level 8
Trailing 0
1,93
points per game
At half-time
100%
7 z 7
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 132nd 10
At half-time
20%33%47%
Leading 3
Level 5
Trailing 7
0,93
points per game
At half-time
33%
1 z 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 z 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 8
0
Points won from losing positions in 3 · 8 games
1
3
Points dropped from winning positions in 12 · 7 games
11
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
No assists recorded in these games.
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



