|
27 lut 2027-00:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
54%
23%
23%
Miedź II Legnica 54%
Draw 23%
Górnik Polkowice 23%
1,9 – 1,1
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
57%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
57%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Miedź II Legnica · at home
Górnik Polkowice · away
2,29
Goals scored per game
1,14
1,14
Goals conceded per game
1,43
1,30x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0,98x
0,98x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0,81x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski (H) 6-0 · 30 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Ślęza Wrocław (A) 2-2 · 30 paź 2026
Zmiany
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
D
1,33
6-2-7
PPG Overall
1,43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
1,25
3-1-4
PPG Away
D
W
L
W
D
D
W
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
W
1,47
6-4-5
PPG Overall
2,00
5-1-2
PPG at Home
0,86
1-3-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Miedź II Legnica at home +66% on points per game vs Górnik Polkowice away (1,43 vs 0,86)
Rest & Schedule
120
days rest
Miedź II Legnica 6-0 Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
120
days rest
Ślęza Wrocław 2-2 Górnik Polkowice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
7
8
Zwyc %
40%
43%
38%
Goals per game
4,07
3,43
4,63
Strzelił
2,27
2,29
2,25
Stracone
1,80
1,14
2,38
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
67%
43%
88%
Czyste konto
13%
29%
0%
Bez punktów
20%
29%
13%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
8
7
Zwyc %
40%
63%
14%
Goals per game
3,53
4,38
2,57
Strzelił
1,93
2,63
1,14
Stracone
1,60
1,75
1,43
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
80%
88%
71%
Czyste konto
7%
0%
14%
Bez punktów
20%
13%
29%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
100% 15/15
93% 14/15
97%
–
Ponad 1,5
93% 14/15
87% 13/15
90%
76%
Ponad 2,5
80% 12/15
73% 11/15
77%
57%
Ponad 3,5
53% 8/15
40% 6/15
47%
37%
Ponad 4,5
40% 6/15
27% 4/15
33%
–
Under 2,5
20% 3/15
27% 4/15
23%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 10/15
80% 12/15
73%
55%
BTTS & win
27% 4/15
40% 6/15
33%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 10/15
73% 11/15
70%
–
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
80% 12/15
73% 11/15
77%
–
Ponad 1,5
53% 8/15
47% 7/15
50%
–
Ponad 2,5
33% 5/15
7% 1/15
20%
–
BTTS
33% 5/15
20% 3/15
27%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,29 at home
1,14 away
Miedź II Legnica scored 16 in 7 home games
Górnik Polkowice scored 8 in 7 away games
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Scored over 0,5
80% 12/15
80% 12/15
Scored over 1,5
60% 9/15
53% 8/15
Scored over 2,5
33% 5/15
33% 5/15
Bez punktów
20% 3/15
20% 3/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1,14 at home
1,43 away
Miedź II Legnica conceded 8 in 7 home games
Górnik Polkowice conceded 10 in 7 away games
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Conceded over 0,5
87% 13/15
93% 14/15
Conceded over 1,5
67% 10/15
47% 7/15
Conceded over 2,5
27% 4/15
13% 2/15
Czyste konto
13% 2/15
7% 1/15
Streaks
1
Wygrane last game
2
Strzelił in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
11
Stracone in a row
2
Strzelił in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
3
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,67
1,80
–
Opponent cards
2,53
2,40
–
Match total
5,20
4,20
5,19
Ponad 3,5
80% 12/15
53% 8/15
–
Ponad 4,5
60% 9/15
27% 4/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Miedź II Legnica
Strzelił · 34
3%
15%
23%
18%
18%
23%
Stracone · 27
33%
19%
15%
19%
7%
7%
Górnik Polkowice
Strzelił · 29
17%
10%
14%
24%
14%
21%
Stracone · 24
8%
13%
12%
21%
21%
25%
20%
Scored first
50%
24%
Goals after 75'
21%
Scored first: Miedź II Legnica 3 of 15, Górnik Polkowice 7 of 14 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
27%33%40%
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 6
1,13
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 z 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 z 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 142nd 20
At half-time
40%40%20%
Leading 6
Level 6
Trailing 3
1,60
points per game
At half-time
67%
4 z 6
Led at HT, won
33%
1 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 17
11
Points won from losing positions in 12 · 8 games
7
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 9 games
6
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



