|
8 maj 2027-00:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
62%
16%
22%
Górnik Polkowice 62%
Draw 16%
Stal Brzeg 22%
3,2 – 2,0
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
3-1
6% chance
Most Likely Score
89%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
83%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Górnik Polkowice · at home
Stal Brzeg · away
2,63
Goals scored per game
1,33
1,75
Goals conceded per game
2,17
1,49x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,14x
1,49x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1,23x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Ślęza Wrocław (A) 2-2 · 30 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Zagłębie II Lubin (H) 4-1 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
W
L
W
D
D
W
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
W
1,47
6-4-5
PPG Overall
2,00
5-1-2
PPG at Home
0,86
1-3-3
PPG Away
W
L
W
D
L
W
L
W
D
L
L
W
L
L
L
1,20
5-3-7
PPG Overall
1,89
5-2-2
PPG at Home
0,17
0-1-5
PPG Away
Venue form: Górnik Polkowice at home +1,076% on points per game vs Stal Brzeg away (2,00 vs 0,17)
Rest & Schedule
190
days rest
Ślęza Wrocław 2-2 Górnik Polkowice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
189
days rest
Stal Brzeg 4-1 Zagłębie II Lubin
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
8
7
Zwyc %
40%
63%
14%
Goals per game
3,53
4,38
2,57
Strzelił
1,93
2,63
1,14
Stracone
1,60
1,75
1,43
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
80%
88%
71%
Czyste konto
7%
0%
14%
Bez punktów
20%
13%
29%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
9
6
Zwyc %
33%
56%
0%
Goals per game
3,27
3,11
3,50
Strzelił
1,80
2,11
1,33
Stracone
1,47
1,00
2,17
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
60%
56%
67%
Czyste konto
20%
33%
0%
Bez punktów
20%
11%
33%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Stal Brzeg
STA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
93% 14/15
100% 15/15
97%
–
Ponad 1,5
87% 13/15
73% 11/15
80%
76%
Ponad 2,5
73% 11/15
47% 7/15
60%
57%
Ponad 3,5
40% 6/15
40% 6/15
40%
37%
Ponad 4,5
27% 4/15
40% 6/15
33%
–
Under 2,5
27% 4/15
53% 8/15
40%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
80% 12/15
60% 9/15
70%
55%
BTTS & win
40% 6/15
13% 2/15
27%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
73% 11/15
40% 6/15
57%
–
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Stal Brzeg
STA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
73% 11/15
87% 13/15
80%
–
Ponad 1,5
47% 7/15
47% 7/15
47%
–
Ponad 2,5
7% 1/15
20% 3/15
13%
–
BTTS
20% 3/15
20% 3/15
20%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,63 at home
1,33 away
Górnik Polkowice scored 21 in 8 home games
Stal Brzeg scored 8 in 6 away games
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Stal Brzeg
STA
Scored over 0,5
80% 12/15
80% 12/15
Scored over 1,5
53% 8/15
53% 8/15
Scored over 2,5
33% 5/15
27% 4/15
Bez punktów
20% 3/15
20% 3/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1,75 at home
2,17 away
Górnik Polkowice conceded 14 in 8 home games
Stal Brzeg conceded 13 in 6 away games
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Stal Brzeg
STA
Conceded over 0,5
93% 14/15
80% 12/15
Conceded over 1,5
47% 7/15
27% 4/15
Conceded over 2,5
13% 2/15
27% 4/15
Czyste konto
7% 1/15
20% 3/15
Streaks
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
11
Stracone in a row
2
Strzelił in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
3
Longest win run this season
1
Wygrane last game
4
Strzelił in a row
2
Stracone in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Stal Brzeg
STA
League
Kartki
Kartki
1,80
2,47
–
Opponent cards
2,40
3,07
–
Match total
4,20
5,53
5,19
Ponad 3,5
53% 8/15
87% 13/15
–
Ponad 4,5
27% 4/15
67% 10/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Górnik Polkowice
Strzelił · 29
17%
10%
14%
24%
14%
21%
Stracone · 24
8%
13%
12%
21%
21%
25%
Stal Brzeg
Strzelił · 27
15%
7%
22%
11%
19%
26%
Stracone · 22
14%
18%
27%
23%
9%
9%
50%
Scored first
53%
21%
Goals after 75'
26%
Scored first: Górnik Polkowice 7 of 14, Stal Brzeg 8 of 15 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
40%40%20%
Leading 6
Level 6
Trailing 3
1,60
points per game
At half-time
67%
4 z 6
Led at HT, won
33%
1 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 17
At half-time
33%20%47%
Leading 5
Level 3
Trailing 7
1,20
points per game
At half-time
80%
4 z 5
Led at HT, won
29%
2 z 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 15
7
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 9 games
2
6
Points dropped from winning positions in 9 · 8 games
8
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



