|
12 maj 2027-00:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
30%
28%
42%
Miedź II Legnica 30%
Draw 28%
Zagłębie Sosnowiec 42%
1,0 – 1,3
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
1-1
13% chance
Most Likely Score
41%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
46%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Miedź II Legnica · at home
Zagłębie Sosnowiec · away
2,29
Goals scored per game
1,30
1,14
Goals conceded per game
0,80
1,30x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,11x
0,98x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0,45x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski (H) 6-0 · 30 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs KS Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski (A) 0-2 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Opponent
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Points on these 5
4 of 15 · 0,80 per game
15 of 15 · 3,00 per game
Form & Points per Game
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
D
1,33
6-2-7
PPG Overall
1,43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
1,25
3-1-4
PPG Away
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
2,27
11-1-3
PPG Overall
3,00
5-0-0
PPG at Home
1,90
6-1-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Zagłębie Sosnowiec away +33% on points per game vs Miedź II Legnica at home (1,90 vs 1,43)
Rest & Schedule
194
days rest
Miedź II Legnica 6-0 Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
193
days rest
KS Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 0-2 Zagłębie Sosnowiec
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
7
8
Zwyc %
40%
43%
38%
Goals per game
4,07
3,43
4,63
Strzelił
2,27
2,29
2,25
Stracone
1,80
1,14
2,38
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
67%
43%
88%
Czyste konto
13%
29%
0%
Bez punktów
20%
29%
13%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
5
10
Zwyc %
73%
100%
60%
Goals per game
2,20
2,40
2,10
Strzelił
1,53
2,00
1,30
Stracone
0,67
0,40
0,80
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
33%
40%
30%
Czyste konto
53%
60%
50%
Bez punktów
20%
0%
30%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
100% 15/15
93% 14/15
97%
–
Ponad 1,5
93% 14/15
53% 8/15
73%
76%
Ponad 2,5
80% 12/15
40% 6/15
60%
57%
Ponad 3,5
53% 8/15
27% 4/15
40%
37%
Ponad 4,5
40% 6/15
7% 1/15
23%
–
Under 2,5
20% 3/15
60% 9/15
40%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 10/15
33% 5/15
50%
55%
BTTS & win
27% 4/15
27% 4/15
27%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 10/15
33% 5/15
50%
–
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
80% 12/15
60% 9/15
70%
–
Ponad 1,5
53% 8/15
33% 5/15
43%
–
Ponad 2,5
33% 5/15
7% 1/15
20%
–
BTTS
33% 5/15
13% 2/15
23%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,29 at home
1,30 away
Miedź II Legnica scored 16 in 7 home games
Zagłębie Sosnowiec scored 13 in 10 away games
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Scored over 0,5
80% 12/15
80% 12/15
Scored over 1,5
60% 9/15
47% 7/15
Scored over 2,5
33% 5/15
20% 3/15
Bez punktów
20% 3/15
20% 3/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1,14 at home
0,80 away
Miedź II Legnica conceded 8 in 7 home games
Zagłębie Sosnowiec conceded 8 in 10 away games
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
Conceded over 0,5
87% 13/15
47% 7/15
Conceded over 1,5
67% 10/15
7% 1/15
Conceded over 2,5
27% 4/15
7% 1/15
Czyste konto
13% 2/15
53% 8/15
Streaks
1
Wygrane last game
2
Strzelił in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
8
Wygrane in a row
8
Strzelił in a row
Match Totals
Miedź II Legnica
MIE
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
ZAG
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,67
2,13
–
Opponent cards
2,53
2,00
–
Match total
5,20
4,13
5,19
Ponad 3,5
80% 12/15
73% 11/15
–
Ponad 4,5
60% 9/15
53% 8/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Miedź II Legnica
Strzelił · 34
3%
15%
23%
18%
18%
23%
Stracone · 27
33%
19%
15%
19%
7%
7%
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
Strzelił · 23
17%
31%
17%
22%
4%
9%
Stracone · 10
0%
10%
10%
0%
40%
40%
20%
Scored first
86%
24%
Goals after 75'
9%
Scored first: Miedź II Legnica 3 of 15, Zagłębie Sosnowiec 12 of 14 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
27%33%40%
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 6
1,13
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 z 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 z 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 142nd 20
At half-time
47%53%
Leading 7
Level 8
Trailing 0
1,93
points per game
At half-time
100%
7 z 7
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 132nd 10
11
Points won from losing positions in 12 · 3 games
0
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 12 games
3
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
No assists recorded in these games.
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



