|
7 lis 2026-13:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
27%
24%
49%
Górnik Polkowice 27%
Draw 24%
Sparta Katowice 49%
1,2 – 1,7
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
57%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
59%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Górnik Polkowice · at home
Sparta Katowice · away
2,63
Goals scored per game
1,17
1,75
Goals conceded per game
0,83
1,49x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,00x
1,49x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0,47x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Ślęza Wrocław (A) 2-2 · 30 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Barycz Sułów (H) 3-1 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
W
L
W
D
D
W
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
W
1,47
6-4-5
PPG Overall
2,00
5-1-2
PPG at Home
0,86
1-3-3
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
D
W
W
2,20
10-3-2
PPG Overall
2,78
8-1-0
PPG at Home
1,33
2-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Górnik Polkowice at home +50% on points per game vs Sparta Katowice away (2,00 vs 1,33)
Rest & Schedule
8
days rest
Ślęza Wrocław 2-2 Górnik Polkowice
2 games in 14 days · 4 in 30 days
7
days rest
Sparta Katowice 3-1 Barycz Sułów
2 games in 14 days · 4 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
8
7
Zwyc %
40%
63%
14%
Goals per game
3,53
4,38
2,57
Strzelił
1,93
2,63
1,14
Stracone
1,60
1,75
1,43
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
80%
88%
71%
Czyste konto
7%
0%
14%
Bez punktów
20%
13%
29%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
9
6
Zwyc %
67%
89%
33%
Goals per game
2,47
2,78
2,00
Strzelił
1,80
2,22
1,17
Stracone
0,67
0,56
0,83
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
56%
50%
Czyste konto
33%
44%
17%
Bez punktów
13%
0%
33%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
93% 14/15
100% 15/15
97%
–
Ponad 1,5
87% 13/15
80% 12/15
83%
76%
Ponad 2,5
73% 11/15
47% 7/15
60%
57%
Ponad 3,5
40% 6/15
20% 3/15
30%
37%
Ponad 4,5
27% 4/15
0% 0/15
13%
–
Under 2,5
27% 4/15
53% 8/15
40%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
80% 12/15
53% 8/15
67%
55%
BTTS & win
40% 6/15
33% 5/15
37%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
73% 11/15
33% 5/15
53%
–
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
73% 11/15
67% 10/15
70%
–
Ponad 1,5
47% 7/15
7% 1/15
27%
–
Ponad 2,5
7% 1/15
0% 0/15
3%
–
BTTS
20% 3/15
0% 0/15
10%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,63 at home
1,17 away
Górnik Polkowice scored 21 in 8 home games
Sparta Katowice scored 7 in 6 away games
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Scored over 0,5
80% 12/15
87% 13/15
Scored over 1,5
53% 8/15
60% 9/15
Scored over 2,5
33% 5/15
27% 4/15
Bez punktów
20% 3/15
13% 2/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1,75 at home
0,83 away
Górnik Polkowice conceded 14 in 8 home games
Sparta Katowice conceded 5 in 6 away games
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Conceded over 0,5
93% 14/15
67% 10/15
Conceded over 1,5
47% 7/15
0% 0/15
Conceded over 2,5
13% 2/15
0% 0/15
Czyste konto
7% 1/15
33% 5/15
Streaks
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
11
Stracone in a row
2
Strzelił in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
3
Longest win run this season
3
Wygrane in a row
3
Strzelił in a row
2
Stracone in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Górnik Polkowice
GÓR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
League
Kartki
Kartki
1,80
2,47
–
Opponent cards
2,40
2,67
–
Match total
4,20
5,13
5,19
Ponad 3,5
53% 8/15
80% 12/15
–
Ponad 4,5
27% 4/15
53% 8/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Górnik Polkowice
Strzelił · 29
17%
10%
14%
24%
14%
21%
Stracone · 24
8%
13%
12%
21%
21%
25%
Sparta Katowice
Strzelił · 27
11%
4%
15%
26%
18%
26%
Stracone · 10
0%
0%
30%
20%
20%
30%
50%
Scored first
67%
21%
Goals after 75'
26%
Scored first: Górnik Polkowice 7 of 14, Sparta Katowice 10 of 15 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
40%40%20%
Leading 6
Level 6
Trailing 3
1,60
points per game
At half-time
67%
4 z 6
Led at HT, won
33%
1 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 17
At half-time
47%33%20%
Leading 7
Level 5
Trailing 3
1,73
points per game
At half-time
86%
6 z 7
Led at HT, won
100%
3 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 19
7
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 5 games
5
6
Points dropped from winning positions in 9 · 11 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



