|
24 kwi 2027-00:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
10%
36%
54%
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski 10%
Draw 36%
Sparta Katowice 54%
0,3 – 1,0
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
0-0
28% chance
Most Likely Score
14%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
15%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski · at home
Sparta Katowice · away
0,57
Goals scored per game
1,17
1,00
Goals conceded per game
0,83
0,32x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,00x
0,85x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0,47x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Miedź II Legnica (A) 6-0 · 30 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Barycz Sułów (H) 3-1 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
D
D
L
W
D
L
0,93
3-5-7
PPG Overall
1,14
2-2-3
PPG at Home
0,75
1-3-4
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
D
W
W
2,20
10-3-2
PPG Overall
2,78
8-1-0
PPG at Home
1,33
2-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Sparta Katowice away +17% on points per game vs Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski at home (1,33 vs 1,14)
Rest & Schedule
176
days rest
Miedź II Legnica 6-0 Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
175
days rest
Sparta Katowice 3-1 Barycz Sułów
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
7
8
Zwyc %
20%
29%
13%
Goals per game
2,80
1,57
3,88
Strzelił
0,87
0,57
1,13
Stracone
1,93
1,00
2,75
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
29%
75%
Czyste konto
20%
29%
13%
Bez punktów
33%
57%
13%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
9
6
Zwyc %
67%
89%
33%
Goals per game
2,47
2,78
2,00
Strzelił
1,80
2,22
1,17
Stracone
0,67
0,56
0,83
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
56%
50%
Czyste konto
33%
44%
17%
Bez punktów
13%
0%
33%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
93% 14/15
100% 15/15
97%
–
Ponad 1,5
73% 11/15
80% 12/15
77%
76%
Ponad 2,5
40% 6/15
47% 7/15
43%
57%
Ponad 3,5
33% 5/15
20% 3/15
27%
37%
Ponad 4,5
27% 4/15
0% 0/15
13%
–
Under 2,5
60% 9/15
53% 8/15
57%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
53% 8/15
53% 8/15
53%
55%
BTTS & win
7% 1/15
33% 5/15
20%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 5/15
33% 5/15
33%
–
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
80% 12/15
67% 10/15
73%
–
Ponad 1,5
33% 5/15
7% 1/15
20%
–
Ponad 2,5
0% 0/15
0% 0/15
0%
–
BTTS
13% 2/15
0% 0/15
7%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
0,57 at home
1,17 away
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski scored 4 in 7 home games
Sparta Katowice scored 7 in 6 away games
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Scored over 0,5
67% 10/15
87% 13/15
Scored over 1,5
20% 3/15
60% 9/15
Scored over 2,5
0% 0/15
27% 4/15
Bez punktów
33% 5/15
13% 2/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1,00 at home
0,83 away
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski conceded 7 in 7 home games
Sparta Katowice conceded 5 in 6 away games
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Conceded over 0,5
80% 12/15
67% 10/15
Conceded over 1,5
47% 7/15
0% 0/15
Conceded over 2,5
27% 4/15
0% 0/15
Czyste konto
20% 3/15
33% 5/15
Streaks
7
Without a win last win 8 games ago
7
Stracone in a row
2
Bez punktów in a row
3
Wygrane in a row
3
Strzelił in a row
2
Stracone in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
WAR
Sparta Katowice
SPA
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,47
2,47
–
Opponent cards
2,53
2,67
–
Match total
5,00
5,13
5,19
Ponad 3,5
87% 13/15
80% 12/15
–
Ponad 4,5
53% 8/15
53% 8/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
Strzelił · 12
17%
9%
8%
33%
33%
0%
Stracone · 29
7%
14%
21%
14%
17%
27%
Sparta Katowice
Strzelił · 27
11%
4%
15%
26%
18%
26%
Stracone · 10
0%
0%
30%
20%
20%
30%
38%
Scored first
67%
0%
Goals after 75'
26%
Scored first: Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski 5 of 13, Sparta Katowice 10 of 15 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
20%33%47%
Leading 3
Level 5
Trailing 7
0,93
points per game
At half-time
33%
1 z 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 z 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 8
At half-time
47%33%20%
Leading 7
Level 5
Trailing 3
1,73
points per game
At half-time
86%
6 z 7
Led at HT, won
100%
3 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 19
1
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 5 games
5
11
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 11 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



