|
27 mar 2027-00:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
11%
21%
68%
Polonia Nysa 11%
Draw 21%
Sparta Katowice 68%
0,6 – 1,9
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
0-1
16% chance
Most Likely Score
45%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
38%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Polonia Nysa · at home
Sparta Katowice · away
1,25
Goals scored per game
1,17
1,88
Goals conceded per game
0,83
0,71x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,00x
1,60x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0,47x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Carina Gubin (H) 0-0 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Barycz Sułów (H) 3-1 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
L
D
W
L
D
L
D
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
0,87
3-4-8
PPG Overall
0,75
1-3-4
PPG at Home
1,00
2-1-4
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
D
W
W
2,20
10-3-2
PPG Overall
2,78
8-1-0
PPG at Home
1,33
2-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Sparta Katowice away +77% on points per game vs Polonia Nysa at home (1,33 vs 0,75)
Rest & Schedule
147
days rest
Polonia Nysa 0-0 Carina Gubin
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
147
days rest
Sparta Katowice 3-1 Barycz Sułów
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
8
7
Zwyc %
20%
13%
29%
Goals per game
2,93
3,13
2,71
Strzelił
1,00
1,25
0,71
Stracone
1,93
1,88
2,00
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
75%
29%
Czyste konto
13%
13%
14%
Bez punktów
40%
25%
57%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
9
6
Zwyc %
67%
89%
33%
Goals per game
2,47
2,78
2,00
Strzelił
1,80
2,22
1,17
Stracone
0,67
0,56
0,83
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
56%
50%
Czyste konto
33%
44%
17%
Bez punktów
13%
0%
33%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Polonia Nysa
POL
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
93% 14/15
100% 15/15
97%
–
Ponad 1,5
87% 13/15
80% 12/15
83%
76%
Ponad 2,5
67% 10/15
47% 7/15
57%
57%
Ponad 3,5
40% 6/15
20% 3/15
30%
37%
Ponad 4,5
7% 1/15
0% 0/15
3%
–
Under 2,5
33% 5/15
53% 8/15
43%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
53% 8/15
53% 8/15
53%
55%
BTTS & win
13% 2/15
33% 5/15
23%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
47% 7/15
33% 5/15
40%
–
Polonia Nysa
POL
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
67% 10/15
67% 10/15
67%
–
Ponad 1,5
20% 3/15
7% 1/15
13%
–
Ponad 2,5
7% 1/15
0% 0/15
3%
–
BTTS
13% 2/15
0% 0/15
7%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1,25 at home
1,17 away
Polonia Nysa scored 10 in 8 home games
Sparta Katowice scored 7 in 6 away games
Polonia Nysa
POL
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Scored over 0,5
60% 9/15
87% 13/15
Scored over 1,5
27% 4/15
60% 9/15
Scored over 2,5
13% 2/15
27% 4/15
Bez punktów
40% 6/15
13% 2/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1,88 at home
0,83 away
Polonia Nysa conceded 15 in 8 home games
Sparta Katowice conceded 5 in 6 away games
Polonia Nysa
POL
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Conceded over 0,5
87% 13/15
67% 10/15
Conceded over 1,5
73% 11/15
0% 0/15
Conceded over 2,5
27% 4/15
0% 0/15
Czyste konto
13% 2/15
33% 5/15
Streaks
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
2
Bez punktów in a row
3
Wygrane in a row
3
Strzelił in a row
2
Stracone in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Polonia Nysa
POL
Sparta Katowice
SPA
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,87
2,47
–
Opponent cards
3,33
2,67
–
Match total
6,20
5,13
5,19
Ponad 3,5
87% 13/15
80% 12/15
–
Ponad 4,5
73% 11/15
53% 8/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Polonia Nysa
Strzelił · 13
15%
23%
0%
23%
31%
8%
Stracone · 27
7%
11%
15%
22%
19%
26%
Sparta Katowice
Strzelił · 27
11%
4%
15%
26%
18%
26%
Stracone · 10
0%
0%
30%
20%
20%
30%
31%
Scored first
67%
8%
Goals after 75'
26%
Scored first: Polonia Nysa 4 of 13, Sparta Katowice 10 of 15 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
20%40%40%
Leading 3
Level 6
Trailing 6
1,00
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 z 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 z 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 10
At half-time
47%33%20%
Leading 7
Level 5
Trailing 3
1,73
points per game
At half-time
86%
6 z 7
Led at HT, won
100%
3 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 19
1
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 5 games
5
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 11 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



