|
28 lis 2026-00:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
72%
19%
9%
Zagłębie II Lubin 72%
Draw 19%
Polonia Nysa 9%
2,0 – 0,5
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
1-0
16% chance
Most Likely Score
46%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
36%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Zagłębie II Lubin · at home
Polonia Nysa · away
1,75
Goals scored per game
0,71
0,88
Goals conceded per game
2,00
0,99x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0,61x
0,75x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1,14x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Stal Brzeg (A) 4-1 · 31 paź 2026
Last game lineup
vs Carina Gubin (H) 0-0 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
L
D
D
L
W
L
D
D
D
W
D
W
W
1,80
7-6-2
PPG Overall
2,13
5-2-1
PPG at Home
1,43
2-4-1
PPG Away
D
L
D
W
L
D
L
D
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
0,87
3-4-8
PPG Overall
0,75
1-3-4
PPG at Home
1,00
2-1-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Zagłębie II Lubin at home +113% on points per game vs Polonia Nysa away (2,13 vs 1,00)
Rest & Schedule
28
days rest
Stal Brzeg 4-1 Zagłębie II Lubin
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
28
days rest
Polonia Nysa 0-0 Carina Gubin
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
8
7
Zwyc %
47%
63%
29%
Goals per game
3,20
2,63
3,86
Strzelił
1,87
1,75
2,00
Stracone
1,33
0,88
1,86
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
67%
50%
86%
Czyste konto
27%
38%
14%
Bez punktów
7%
13%
0%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
8
7
Zwyc %
20%
13%
29%
Goals per game
2,93
3,13
2,71
Strzelił
1,00
1,25
0,71
Stracone
1,93
1,88
2,00
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
75%
29%
Czyste konto
13%
13%
14%
Bez punktów
40%
25%
57%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Polonia Nysa
POL
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
100% 15/15
93% 14/15
97%
–
Ponad 1,5
80% 12/15
87% 13/15
83%
76%
Ponad 2,5
60% 9/15
67% 10/15
63%
57%
Ponad 3,5
53% 8/15
40% 6/15
47%
37%
Ponad 4,5
20% 3/15
7% 1/15
13%
–
Under 2,5
40% 6/15
33% 5/15
37%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 10/15
53% 8/15
60%
55%
BTTS & win
20% 3/15
13% 2/15
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
53% 8/15
47% 7/15
50%
–
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Polonia Nysa
POL
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
73% 11/15
67% 10/15
70%
–
Ponad 1,5
40% 6/15
20% 3/15
30%
–
Ponad 2,5
13% 2/15
7% 1/15
10%
–
BTTS
20% 3/15
13% 2/15
17%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1,75 at home
0,71 away
Zagłębie II Lubin scored 14 in 8 home games
Polonia Nysa scored 5 in 7 away games
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Polonia Nysa
POL
Scored over 0,5
93% 14/15
60% 9/15
Scored over 1,5
60% 9/15
27% 4/15
Scored over 2,5
33% 5/15
13% 2/15
Bez punktów
7% 1/15
40% 6/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0,88 at home
2,00 away
Zagłębie II Lubin conceded 7 in 8 home games
Polonia Nysa conceded 14 in 7 away games
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Polonia Nysa
POL
Conceded over 0,5
73% 11/15
87% 13/15
Conceded over 1,5
40% 6/15
73% 11/15
Conceded over 2,5
13% 2/15
27% 4/15
Czyste konto
27% 4/15
13% 2/15
Streaks
1
Porażki last game
6
Stracone in a row
2
Strzelił in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
4
Longest win run this season
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
2
Bez punktów in a row
Match Totals
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Polonia Nysa
POL
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,20
2,87
–
Opponent cards
2,47
3,33
–
Match total
4,67
6,20
5,19
Ponad 3,5
67% 10/15
87% 13/15
–
Ponad 4,5
40% 6/15
73% 11/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Zagłębie II Lubin
Strzelił · 26
15%
23%
8%
8%
11%
35%
Stracone · 18
11%
28%
6%
22%
22%
11%
Polonia Nysa
Strzelił · 13
15%
23%
0%
23%
31%
8%
Stracone · 27
7%
11%
15%
22%
19%
26%
57%
Scored first
31%
35%
Goals after 75'
8%
Scored first: Zagłębie II Lubin 8 of 14, Polonia Nysa 4 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
40%33%27%
Leading 6
Level 5
Trailing 4
1,53
points per game
At half-time
83%
5 z 6
Led at HT, won
50%
2 z 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 16
At half-time
20%40%40%
Leading 3
Level 6
Trailing 6
1,00
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 z 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 z 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 10
4
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 9 games
1
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 4 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



