|
21 lis 2026-12:00
dni
godziny
minuty
sekundy
Stats Prediction
Result probability
68%
18%
14%
Sparta Katowice 68%
Draw 18%
Zagłębie II Lubin 14%
2,3 – 0,9
goals per side
Bramki oczekiwane
2-0
10% chance
Most Likely Score
64%
model
Ponad 2,5 bramki
55%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Sparta Katowice · at home
Zagłębie II Lubin · away
2,22
Goals scored per game
2,00
0,56
Goals conceded per game
1,86
1,26x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1,71x
0,47x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1,05x
Average: 1,76 home goals and 1,17 away goals per game in III Liga - Grupa III
Based on 15 + 15 III Liga - Grupa III games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
vs Barycz Sułów (H) 3-1 · 31 paź 2026
Zmiany
Last game lineup
vs Stal Brzeg (A) 4-1 · 31 paź 2026
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
D
W
W
2,20
10-3-2
PPG Overall
2,78
8-1-0
PPG at Home
1,33
2-2-2
PPG Away
L
W
L
D
D
L
W
L
D
D
D
W
D
W
W
1,80
7-6-2
PPG Overall
2,13
5-2-1
PPG at Home
1,43
2-4-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Sparta Katowice at home +94% on points per game vs Zagłębie II Lubin away (2,78 vs 1,43)
Rest & Schedule
21
days rest
Sparta Katowice 3-1 Barycz Sułów
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
21
days rest
Stal Brzeg 4-1 Zagłębie II Lubin
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
9
6
Zwyc %
67%
89%
33%
Goals per game
2,47
2,78
2,00
Strzelił
1,80
2,22
1,17
Stracone
0,67
0,56
0,83
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
53%
56%
50%
Czyste konto
33%
44%
17%
Bez punktów
13%
0%
33%
Overall
Dom
Wyjazd
Mecze
15
8
7
Zwyc %
47%
63%
29%
Goals per game
3,20
2,63
3,86
Strzelił
1,87
1,75
2,00
Stracone
1,33
0,88
1,86
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty
67%
50%
86%
Czyste konto
27%
38%
14%
Bez punktów
7%
13%
0%
III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
100% 15/15
100% 15/15
100%
–
Ponad 1,5
80% 12/15
80% 12/15
80%
76%
Ponad 2,5
47% 7/15
60% 9/15
53%
57%
Ponad 3,5
20% 3/15
53% 8/15
37%
37%
Ponad 4,5
0% 0/15
20% 3/15
10%
–
Under 2,5
53% 8/15
40% 6/15
47%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
53% 8/15
67% 10/15
60%
55%
BTTS & win
33% 5/15
20% 3/15
27%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 5/15
53% 8/15
43%
–
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Average
Avg
League
Ponad 0,5
67% 10/15
73% 11/15
70%
–
Ponad 1,5
7% 1/15
40% 6/15
23%
–
Ponad 2,5
0% 0/15
13% 2/15
7%
–
BTTS
0% 0/15
20% 3/15
10%
–
% of each club's games · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games, 2,93 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2,22 at home
2,00 away
Sparta Katowice scored 20 in 9 home games
Zagłębie II Lubin scored 14 in 7 away games
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Scored over 0,5
87% 13/15
93% 14/15
Scored over 1,5
60% 9/15
60% 9/15
Scored over 2,5
27% 4/15
33% 5/15
Bez punktów
13% 2/15
7% 1/15
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0,56 at home
1,86 away
Sparta Katowice conceded 5 in 9 home games
Zagłębie II Lubin conceded 13 in 7 away games
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
Conceded over 0,5
67% 10/15
73% 11/15
Conceded over 1,5
0% 0/15
40% 6/15
Conceded over 2,5
0% 0/15
13% 2/15
Czyste konto
33% 5/15
27% 4/15
Streaks
3
Wygrane in a row
3
Strzelił in a row
2
Stracone in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
4
Longest win run this season
1
Porażki last game
6
Stracone in a row
2
Strzelił in a row
2
Obie drużyny zdobyły punkty in a row
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Sparta Katowice
SPA
Zagłębie II Lubin
ZAG
League
Kartki
Kartki
2,47
2,20
–
Opponent cards
2,67
2,47
–
Match total
5,13
4,67
5,19
Ponad 3,5
80% 12/15
67% 10/15
–
Ponad 4,5
53% 8/15
40% 6/15
–
Not shown: Rzuty rożne, Strzały, Shots on target, Faule, Spalone, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = III Liga - Grupa III (134 games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Sparta Katowice
Strzelił · 27
11%
4%
15%
26%
18%
26%
Stracone · 10
0%
0%
30%
20%
20%
30%
Zagłębie II Lubin
Strzelił · 26
15%
23%
8%
8%
11%
35%
Stracone · 18
11%
28%
6%
22%
22%
11%
67%
Scored first
57%
26%
Goals after 75'
35%
Scored first: Sparta Katowice 10 of 15, Zagłębie II Lubin 8 of 14 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
47%33%20%
Leading 7
Level 5
Trailing 3
1,73
points per game
At half-time
86%
6 z 7
Led at HT, won
100%
3 z 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 19
At half-time
40%33%27%
Leading 6
Level 5
Trailing 4
1,53
points per game
At half-time
83%
5 z 6
Led at HT, won
50%
2 z 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 16
5
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 6 games
4
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 11 · 8 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · III Liga - Grupa III · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Standings
Latest Games



